D11 State Recordbook Results

Congratulations D11 youth for achieving the following State Recordbook results! Youth placing first have earned a trip to Washington DC!

Samantha Henke –  Lavaca County – 5th Place – Agricultural Sciences

J. Burns Cowley – DeWitt County – 3rd Place – Beef

Jayna Grove – Nueces County – 1st Place – Citizenship & Civic Education

Madeleine Gulding – Nueces County – 2nd Place – Clothing & Textiles

Laurece Silcox – Colorado County – 8th Place – Communication & Expressive Arts

Mollie Goetzel – Nueces County – 11th Place – Companion Animal

Clayton Boeker – Washington County – 2nd Place – Consumer Education

Lisa Seidenberger – DeWitt County – 5th Place – Entomology

Hannah Bludau – Lavaca County – 2nd Place – Family Life

Emma Grahmann – Lavaca County – 5th Place – Food & Nutrition

Joshua Wigley – Nueces County – 1st Place – Gardening & Horticulture

Justin Ficklen – DeWitt County – 3rd Place – Goat

Luke Bludau – Lavaca County – 6th Place – Health

Reagan Hoelscher – Nueces County – 1st Place – Horse

Hannah Chumchal – Wharton County – 1st Place – Leadership

Connor Himly – Washington County – 3rd Place – Natural Resources

Wyatt Daughtry – Bee County – 8th Place – Personal Development

Briana Villarreal – Nueces County – 1st Place – Photography

Reagan Fox – Nueces County – 3rd Place – Plant & Soil Science

Amber Orsak – Wharton County – 5th Place – Poultry

Zane Wanjura – Colorado County – 1st Place – Public Speaking

Mallory Grimes – Matagorda County – 4th Place – Rabbit

Parker Mason – Washington County – 4th Place – Recreation

Reid Bentke – Washington County – 3rd Place – Science, Engineering & Technology

Megan Frerich – San Patricio County – 2nd Place – Sheep

Rachel Wynans – Washington County – 9th Place – Shooting Sports

Marshall Mahalitc – Wharton County – 9th Place – Swine

Rylee King – Nueces County – 3rd Place – Veterinary Science

Kaden Simon – DeWitt County – 7th Place – Wildlife & Fisheries

For complete results: https://texas4-h.tamu.edu/wp-content/uploads/2018_Recordbook-State-Winners.pdf

 

Comments are closed.